Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REFRIGERATED TRANSPORT, INC. (KY.)

Company Number
0043863
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Expiry Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Kentucky Corporation
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • A-1 CONTRACT CARRIERS CORPORATION (KY.)
  • CONTINENTAL CONTRACT CARRIERS CORPORATION (KY.)
  • SIDEVAN INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(4ssm..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

P. O. BOX 308, FOREST PARK, GA, 30051

Total Shares

Number Share Class
10000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up