Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A TASTE OF KENTUCKY, INC.

Company Number
0184572
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 December 1983 (almost 39 years ago)
Company Type
Kentucky Corporation
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • JOSHUA, INC.
  • PITLUCK-MORGUELAN, INC.
Agent Name
JOHN W. HASSMANN
Agent Address
808 STONEYKIRK DR., LOUISVILLE, KY, 40223
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(rlsv...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(rlsv..., 23 Mar 2022

Company Addresses

A TASTE OF KENTUCKY, 11800 SHELBYVILLE RD, LOUISVILLE, KY, 40243

Total Shares

Number Share Class
500 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
A TASTE OF KENTUCKY A COUNTRY CLASSIC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2003-12-16 details
A TASTE OF KENTUCKY United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2001-12-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up