Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KYNOTE COMMUNICATIONS

Company Number
0255342
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
15 December 1988 (almost 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2003
Company Type
Assumed Name for KLA
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • KENTUCKY LOTTERY CORPORATION
Alternative Names
  • KYNOTE COMMUNICATIONS (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(mtxy...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(mtxy..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

6040 DUTCHMANS LN., STE. 400, LOUISVILLE, KY, 402053271

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BULLS EYE KENO X MULTIPLIER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2020-10-20 details
GET LUCKY PLAY IN KENTUCKY! Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2019-12-31 details
KENTUCKY LOTTERY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2019-11-05 details
KENTUCKY LOTTERY FUELING IMAGINATION. FUNDING EDUCATION. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2019-11-05 details
BREAK FORT KNOX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2019-10-15 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up