Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

#1 A LIFESAFER, INC.

Company Number
0289119
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 July 1991 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Kentucky Corporation
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • LIFESAFER INTERLOCK, INC.
  • I.M.T. GROUP, INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
306 W. MAIN STREET, SUITE 512, FRANKFORT, KY, 40601
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(cpfr...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(cpfr..., 22 Jun 2022

Company Addresses

3630 PARK 42 DRIVE, SUITE 140C, CINCINNATI, OH, 45241

Branches

United States flag branch #1 A LifeSafer, Inc. (Virginia (US), 30 Oct 2019- ) details
United States flag branch #1 A LifeSafer, Inc. (Virginia (US), 30 Oct 2019- ) details
United States flag branch #1 A LIFESAFER, INC. (Washington (US), 29 Oct 2019- ) details
United States flag branch #1 A LifeSafer, Inc. (Colorado (US), 16 Oct 2019- ) details
United States flag branch #1 A LIFESAFER, INC. (West Virginia (US), 16 Oct 2019- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
2000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LIFESAFER PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGY FOR SAFER COMMUNITIES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2013-01-08 details
LIFESAFER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2013-01-08 details
LifeSafer 1148782 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9 2012-12-04 2022-12-04 details
LifeSafer People and Technology for Safer Communities 1148783 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9 2012-12-04 2022-12-04 details
LIFESAFER World Intellectual Property Organisation 9 2012-11-12 2022-11-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up