Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAPER ALCOHOL AND CHEMICAL COMPANY

Company Number
0458012
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
16 June 1998 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Kentucky Corporation
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • HFP, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(zebt...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(zebt..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

P.O. BOX 339, SHELBYVILLE, KY, 400660339

Branches

United States flag inactive branch AAPER ALCOHOL AND CHEMICAL COMPANY (West Virginia (US), 17 Feb 2012-15 Oct 2014) details
United States flag inactive branch AAPER Alcohol and Chemical Company (North Carolina (US), 8 Nov 2004- ) details
United States flag inactive branch AAPER Alcohol and Chemical Company (North Carolina (US), 8 Nov 2004- ) details
United States flag branch AAPER Alcohol and Chemical Company (Texas (US), 4 Nov 2004- ) details
United States flag inactive branch AAPER ALCOHOL AND CHEMICAL COMPANY (Washington (US), 4 Apr 2000- 1 Aug 2013) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
25000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE PERFECT SOLUTION United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1998-06-09 2009-03-14 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up