Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACT 1 GROUP, INC. branch

Company Number
0483544
Status
Active
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Branch
Branch of THE ACT 1 GROUP, INC. (California (US))
Previous Names
  • 9008 GROUP, INCORPORATED
Alternative Names
  • ALLSOURCE (trading name)
  • ACT 1 PERSONNEL SERVICES (trading name)
Agent Name
Corporation Service Company
Agent Address
421 WEST MAIN STREET, FRANKFORT, KY, 40601
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(1qt3..., 8 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

1999 W 190TH STREET, TORRANCE, CA, 90504

Home company

United States flag THE ACT 1 GROUP, INC. (California (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more