Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KENTUCKY PERFORMING ARTS

Company Number
0554024
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 2003 (almost 20 years ago)
Expiry Date
17 June 2024
Company Type
Assumed Name for KLA
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • THE KENTUCKY CENTER
  • THE KENTUCKY CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS
  • THE KENTUCKY CENTER FOR THE ARTS CORPORATION
  • THE KENTUCKY CENTER
Alternative Names
  • KENTUCKY PERFORMING ARTS (trading name)
  • THE KENTUCKY CENTER (trading name)
  • THE KENTUCKY CENTER (trading name)
  • THE KENTUCKY CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS (trading name)
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(jbce...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(jbce..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

501 WEST MAIN STREET, LOUISVILLE, KY, 40202

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ARTSRISE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2020-06-09 details
K KENTUCKY PERFORMING ARTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2020-04-28 details
ARTS IN HEALING Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2013-11-26 details
ARTSREACH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2013-11-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up