Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOUISVILLE RIVERPORT AUTHORITY

Company Number
0558268
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 April 2003 (almost 20 years ago)
Expiry Date
30 May 2025
Company Type
Assumed Name for KLA
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • LOUISVILLE AND JEFFERSON COUNTY RIVERPORT AUTHORITY
  • LOUISVILLE METRO PROPERTIES
Alternative Names
  • LOUISVILLE METRO PROPERTIES (trading name)
Registry Page
http://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(tf4h1...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, http://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(tf4h1..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

PO BOX 58010, LOUISVILLE, KY, 40268

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up