Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOUISVILLE & JEFFERSON COUNTY VISITORS & CONVENTION COMMISSION

Company Number
0618084
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 July 2005 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Kentucky Legislative Act
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • GREATER LOUISVILLE CONVENTION & VISITORS BUREAU
Alternative Names
  • GREATER LOUISVILLE CONVENTION & VISITORS BUREAU (trading name)
Registry Page
http://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(pz2b4...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, http://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(pz2b4..., 30 Jun 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BOURBON CITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2021-01-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up