Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A W T SELF DEFENSE

Company Number
0774256
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
26 October 2010 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2017
Company Type
Assumed Name for LLC
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • ADVANCED WEAPONS TECHNOLOGY, LLC
  • PROFESSIONAL FIREARMS INSTRUCTION
Alternative Names
  • A W T SELF DEFENSE (trading name)
  • PROFESSIONAL FIREARMS INSTRUCTION (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(p0mr...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(p0mr..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

426 FERRY STREET, RUSSELL, KY, 41169

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ADVANCED WEAPONS TECHNOLOGY EXTREME FORCE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 4 2019-01-01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up