Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PARK FEDERAL CREDIT UNION nonprofit

Company Number
0871613
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 2013 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
CRF - Non-Profit
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • PARK COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION, INC.
Alternative Names
  • OROWA FINANCIAL - A DIVISION OF PARK COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION (trading name)
  • PARK COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION (trading name)
  • PARK COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION, INC. (trading name)
Agent Name
JAMES E. SPRADLIN
Agent Address
2515 BLANKENBAKER PKWY, LOUISVILLE, KY, 40299
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(0iqr...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(0iqr..., 23 Feb 2022

Company Addresses

2515 BLANKENBAKER PKWY, LOUISVILLE, KY, 40299

Branches

United States flag branch PARK FEDERAL CREDIT UNION D/B/A PARK COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION (Indiana (US), 14 Apr 2014- ) details
United States flag inactive branch nonprofit Park Community Credit Union, Inc. (Alabama (US), 7 Apr 2014- ) details

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Kentucky (US) Department of Financial Institutions Financial 68644 6101 Fern Valley Road Louisville, KY 40228 Credit Union details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
COMMUNITY PASSION IN MOTION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 39 2021-01-12 details
INTERACTIVE TELLER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2016-04-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up