Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCUTAX

Company Number
0876093
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 2014 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 December 2021
Company Type
Assumed Name for LLC
Jurisdiction
Kentucky (US)
Previous Names
  • Advanced Financial Solutions Group, LLC
  • AFS GROUP, LLC
Alternative Names
  • ACCUTAX (trading name)
  • AFS GROUP, LLC (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(iefz...
Source Kentucky Secretary Of State, https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftshow/(S(iefz..., 30 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

4 HUDSON HOLLOW RD, FRANKFORT, KY, 40601

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FINANCIAL SWING ANALYSIS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2015-08-11 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up