Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA, INC. nonprofit branch

Company Number
00702930X
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-Profit Corporation or Co-op (Non-Louisiana)
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Branch
Branch of VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA, INC. (New York (US))
Registered Address
  • 501 LOUISIANA AVENUE
    BATON ROUGE, LA 70802
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA, INC.
  • THE VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
501 LOUISIANA AVENUE, BATON ROUGE, LA 70802
Directors / Officers
27 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 15 Oct 2020

Company Addresses

4152 CANAL ST, NEW ORLEANS, LA, 701195941

1660 DUKE ST., ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314

1660 DUKE ST. ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 5044822130

Approved Government Suppliers

Home company

United States flag nonprofit VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA, INC. (New York (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 15 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up