Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DM PETROLEUM OPERATIONS COMPANY

Company Number
34410212D
Other Identifiers
Status
Inactive Action By Secretary Of State
Incorporation Date
26 June 1992 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Controlling Company
MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • 5615 CORPORATE BLVD, SUITE 400B, BATON ROUGE, LA 70808
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DYNMCDERMOTT PETROLEUM OPERATIONS COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/Commercial...
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 22 Oct 2020

Company Addresses

850 S CLEARVIEW PKWY, NEW ORLEANS, LA, 701233401

600 WILLIAM NORTHERN BLVD, TULLAHOMA, TN 37388

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 7038761493

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag inactive branch DM Petroleum Operations Company (Mississippi (US), 24 Feb 2004- ) details
United States flag inactive branch DM Petroleum Operations Company (Texas (US), 1 Jun 1993-20 Aug 2015) details

Parent companies

United States flag MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 13 Apr 2004- ) details
United States flag MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 13 Apr 2004- ) details
United States flag JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INC. (Delaware (US), 8 Jan 1987- ) details
United States flag JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INC. (Delaware (US), 8 Jan 1987- ) details
United States flag JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INC. (Delaware (US), 8 Jan 1987- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 39 1994-05-03 2016-02-12 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up