Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAPGEMINI AMERICA, INC. branch

Company Number
34810240F
Status
Active In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation (Non-Louisiana)
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Branch
Branch of CAPGEMINI AMERICA, INC. (New Jersey (US))
Registered Address
  • 450 LAUREL STREET, 8TH FLOOR
  • BATON ROUGE
  • 70801
  • LA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CAP GEMINI AMERICA, INC.
  • CAP GEMINI AMERICA, INC.
  • CAP GEMINI HOLDING, INC.
  • CAP GEMINI HOLDING, INC.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
450 LAUREL STREET, 8TH FLOOR, BATON ROUGE, LA, 70801, United States
Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 1 May 2024

Company Addresses

79 FIFTH AVENUE, 3RD FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, 10003, United States

CAPGEMINI AMERICA, INC., 79 FIFTH AVENUE, 3RD FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, 10003, United States

Home company

United States flag CAPGEMINI AMERICA, INC. (New Jersey (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more