Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EAST WEST COPOLYMER LLC branch

Company Number
36029310Q
Status
Inactive Action By Secretary Of State
Incorporation Date
12 October 2005 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company (Non-Louisiana)
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Branch
Branch of EAST WEST COPOLYMER LLC (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 3867 PLAZA TOWER DR.
    BATON ROUGE, LA 70816
  • United States
Previous Names
  • LION COPOLYMER, LLC
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
5615 CORPORATE BLVD., STE. 400B, BATON ROUGE, LA 70808
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/Commercial...
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 29 Oct 2020

Company Addresses

ATTN: SHARMAN BRISTER, 5955 SCENIC HWY., BATON ROUGE, LA 70805

5955 SCENIC HWY. BATON ROUGE, LA 70805

Home company

United States flag EAST WEST COPOLYMER LLC (Delaware (US), 5 Aug 2005- ) details
LION COPOLYMER, LLC (Delaware (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NICRYL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 17 2014-02-04 2020-09-11 historic details
SABOR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 17 2011-10-18 2018-05-25 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 29 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up