Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLAKE INTERNATIONAL RIGS, LLC branch

Company Number
40661906Q
Status
Active In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
10 November 2011 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company (Non-Louisiana)
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Branch
Branch of BLAKE INTERNATIONAL RIGS, LLC (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 201 ST. CHARLES AVE., SUITE 3300
    NEW ORLEANS, LA 70170
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BLAKE INTERNATIONAL, LLC
Agent Name
MICHAEL RIESS
Agent Address
201 ST. CHARLES AVE., SUITE 3300, NEW ORLEANS, LA 70170
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://coraweb.sos.la.gov//commercia...
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 19 Sep 2020

Company Addresses

410 S. VAN AVE, HOUMA, LA 70363

1209 ORANGE ST. WILMINGTON, DE 19801

Home company

United States flag BLAKE INTERNATIONAL RIGS, LLC (Delaware (US), 14 Oct 2011- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DART Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6 2012-08-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up