Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NJS COMPANIES INC.

Company Number
001070200
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Registered Address
  • 247 E CENTRAL STREET
  • FRANKLIN
  • 02038
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • ACT FIRST EMS INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, https://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/..., 19 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

247 E CENTRAL STREET, FRANKLIN,, MA, 02038, USA

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 CWP historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up