Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. branch

Company Number
042209186
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Branch
Branch of THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 168 THIRD AVE.
  • WALTHAM
  • 02451
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • THERMO ELECTRON ENGINEERING CORPORATION
  • THERMO ELECTRON CORPORATION
Agent Name
CAPITOL CORPORATE SERVICES, INC
Agent Address
1157 TUCKER RD., DARTMOUTH, MA, 02747
Directors / Officers
19 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, https://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/..., 8 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

81 WYMAN ST, PO BOX 9046, WALTHAM MA 02451

168 THIRD AVE., WALTHAM,, MA, 02451, USA

Official Register Entries

register id: 97745

Home company


Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag THERMEDICS INC. (Massachusetts (US)) United States flag branch THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. (Massachusetts (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more