Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADMET, INC.

Company Number
043035012
Previous Company Numbers
  • 000289960
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Registered Address
  • 51 MORGAN DRIVE, SUITE 15
  • NORWOOD
  • 02062
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • ADVANCED MACHINE TECHNOLOGY, INC.
Agent Name
RICHARD GEDNEY III
Agent Address
179 DUDLEY LANE, MILTON, MA, 02186
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, https://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/..., 8 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

51 MORGAN DR, NORWOOD, MA, 020625021

51 MORGAN DR., NORWOOD,, MA, 02062, USA

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 7817690850

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag branch ADMET, INC. (Missouri (US)) details
United States flag branch ADMET, INC. (Missouri (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ADMET Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 9, 10 2010-12-21 details
MTESTQUATTRO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2009-07-07 details
ADMET United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 9 2004-09-21 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more