Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMESBURY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRIAL FOUNDATION, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
043338161
Previous Company Numbers
  • 000553537
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Nonprofit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Registered Address
  • 16 MILLYARD #1
  • AMESBURY
  • 01913
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • ALLIANCE FOR AMESBURY INC.
Directors / Officers
14 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, https://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/..., 8 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

5 MARKET SQ., AMESBURY,, MA, 01913, USA

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more