Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WOBURN CENTRE CVS, INC.

Company Number
050397806
Previous Company Numbers
  • 000185203
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Registered Address
  • CT CORPORATION SYSTEM, 101 FEDERAL ST.
  • BOSTON
  • 02110
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • ANDOVER COLLEGE CVS, INC.
  • BERKSHIRE ELM CVS, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
10 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for WOBURN CENTRE CVS, INC.

** This entry was added by the Add New Detail Record application **

see all filings

Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, https://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/..., 13 May 2024

Company Addresses

CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 101 FEDERAL ST., BOSTON,, MA, 02110, USA

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag WOBURN CENTRE CVS, INC. (Massachusetts (US)) MASSACHUSETTS CVS PHARMACY, L.L.C. (Massachusetts (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 CNP historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more