Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SOI INDUSTRY CONSORTIUM, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
830489833
Previous Company Numbers
  • 000932168
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Nonprofit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Registered Address
  • C/O HURWIT & ASSOCIATES, 1150 WALNUT STREET, 2ND FLOOR
  • NEWTON
  • 02461
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • ADVANCED SUBSTRATES DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
16 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SOI INDUSTRY CONSORTIUM, INC.

Dissolved by the Middlesex County Superior Court, Docket No. 2181CV01706

see all filings

Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, https://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/..., 8 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

C/O HURWIT & ASSOCIATES 1150 WALNUT STREET, 2ND FLOOR, NEWTON,, MA, 02461, USA

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SOI INDUSTRY CONSORTIUM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 41 2009-05-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more