Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VENABLE LLP

Company Number
A04298352
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1996 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC LLP
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Registered Address
  • 750 E. PRATT ST., STE.900
  • BALTIMORE
  • 21202
  • MD
  • United States
Previous Names
  • VENABLE, BAETJER AND HOWARD, LLP
Business Classification Text
20 ENTITIES OTHER THAN CORPORATIONS
Agent Name
THE CORPORATION TRUST, INCORPORATED
Agent Address
THE CORPORATION TRUST, INCORPORATED, 2405 YORK ROAD, SUITE 201, LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD, 210932264
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp...
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 1 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

VENABLE LLP, VENABLE ACCOUNTS PAYABLE, PO BOX 94475, PASADENA, CA, 911094475

Branches

United States flag branch VENABLE LLP (Vermont (US), 14 Dec 2020- ) details
United States flag branch VENABLE LLP (Delaware (US), 15 Feb 2013- ) details
United States flag branch VENABLE LLP (New York (US), 28 Apr 2006- ) details
United States flag branch VENABLE LLP (District of Columbia (US), 4 Jan 1995- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 5493005GEWD8RF29PG87 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LEGAL SOLUTIONS FOR TODAY'S WORLD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2021-02-23 details
MARYLAND'S LEADING LAW FIRM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2006-09-05 details
SO YOU WANT TO BE ON THE INTERNET United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2000-12-19 details
VENABLE LLP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1998-12-08 details
YOU KNOW WHAT. WE KNOW HOW. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2009-06-23 2016-01-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 12 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up