Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HBP, INC

Company Number
D00233379
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Registered Address
  • 952 FREDERICK STREET
  • HAGERSTOWN
  • 21740
  • MD
  • United States
Previous Names
  • HAGERSTOWN BOOKBINDING & PRINTING CO., INC
  • HAGERSTOWN BOOKBINDING & PRINTING CO., INC
Business Classification Text
03 ORDINARY BUSINESS - STOCK
Agent Name
JOHN W. SNYDER
Agent Address
JOHN W. SNYDER, 952 FREDERICK STREET, HAGERSTOWN, MD, 21740
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 7 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

952 FREDERICK ST, HAGERSTOWN, MD, 217406821

HBP, INC., 952 FREDERICK ST, HAGERSTOWN, MD, 217406821

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag branch HBP, INC. (Illinois (US)) details
United States flag branch HBP Marketing, LLC (District of Columbia (US)) details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
OPUS ORCHESTRATE YOUR CAMPAIGNS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2018-08-28 details
HBP IDEAS EMPOWERED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 39 2015-03-17 details
HBP IDEAS EMPOWERED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2015-03-17 details
HBP IDEAS EMPOWERED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2015-03-17 details
HBP IDEAS EMPOWERED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 40 2015-03-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up