Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAREFIRST OF MARYLAND, INC

Company Number
D01841527
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Registered Address
  • 1501 S. CLINTON ST.
  • BALTIMORE
  • 21224
  • MD
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD OF MARYLAND, INC
Business Classification Text
04 ORDINARY BUSINESS - NON-STOCK
Agent Name
THE CORPORATION TRUST INCORPORATED
Agent Address
THE CORPORATION TRUST INCORPORATED, 2405 YORK ROAD, SUITE 201, LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD, 210932264
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 7 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

CAREFIRST OF MARYLAND, INC., 10455 MILL RUN CIRCLE, OMI-656, OWINGS MILLS, MD, 21117

Branches

United States flag branch CareFirst of Maryland, Inc. (Colorado (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit CareFirst of Maryland, Inc. (Missouri (US)) details
CareFirst of Maryland, Inc. (Virginia (US)) details
United States flag branch CareFirst of Maryland, Inc. (Virginia (US)) details
United States flag branch CareFirst of Maryland, Inc. (Virginia (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HEALTHWORX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 42 2021-03-23 details
HEALTHWORX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 42 2021-03-23 details
ICENTRIC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2017-08-29 details
ICENTRIC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2015-06-23 details
SEARCHLIGHT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36, 42 2012-11-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up