Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MICRODYNE COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED

Company Number
D04938676
Status
Forfeited
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Registered Address
  • 11 E. CHASE STREET
  • BALTIMORE
  • 21202
  • MD
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MICRODYNE COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED
Business Classification Text
03 ORDINARY BUSINESS - STOCK
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 4 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

MICRODYNE COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES INC, L-3 COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION, 600 THIRD AVENUE FL 32, NEW YORK, NY, 10016

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more