Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AEGON FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC branch

Company Number
F02168334
Status
Revived
Incorporation Date
14 July 1986 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Branch
Branch of AEGON Financial Services Group, Inc. (Minnesota (US))
Registered Address
  • 801 NICOLLET AVE., SUITE 1410
  • MINNEAPOLIS
  • 55402
  • MN
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AUSA INSTITUTIONAL MARKETING GROUP, INC
Business Classification Text
03 ORDINARY BUSINESS - STOCK
Agent Name
THE CORPORATION TRUST, INCORPORATED
Agent Address
THE CORPORATION TRUST, INCORPORATED, 2405 YORK ROAD, SUITE 201, LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD, 210932264
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp...
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 1 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

AEGON FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC., 6400 C STREET SW, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA, 52499

Home company

United States flag AEGON Financial Services Group, Inc. (Minnesota (US), 11 Jan 1984- ) details
AEGON FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC.AE (Minnesota (US)) details
United States flag AEGON Financial Services Group, Inc. (Minnesota (US), 11 Jan 1984- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
YOUR SINGLE SOURCE FOR INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2001-05-15 2008-02-23 historic details
DENTAPAY United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2001-04-03 2008-01-05 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up