Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONSOL ENERGY SALES COMPANY branch

Company Number
F03332194
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Branch
Branch of CONSOL ENERGY SALES COMPANY LLC (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 1800 WASHINGTON RD.
  • PITTSBURGH
  • 15241
  • PA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CONSOL SALES COMPANY
Business Classification Text
03 ORDINARY BUSINESS - STOCK
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 7 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

CONSOL ENERGY SALES COMPANY, PROPERTY TAX, 1000 CONSOL ENERGY DR, CANONSBURG, PA, 153176506

Home company

United States flag CONSOL ENERGY SALES COMPANY LLC (Delaware (US)) details
CONSOL ENERGY SALES COMPANYCO (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up