Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AON RISK SERVICES SOUTH, INC branch

Company Number
F03746187
Status
Revived
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Branch
Branch of Aon Risk Services South, Inc. (North Carolina (US))
Registered Address
  • 200 E RANDOLPH
  • CHICAGO
  • 60601
  • IL
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ALEXANDER & ALEXANDER OF THE CAROLINAS INC
  • AON RISK SERVICES, INC. OF THE CAROLINAS
Business Classification Text
03 ORDINARY BUSINESS - STOCK
Agent Name
THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, MARYLAND
Agent Address
THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, MA, 7 ST. PAUL STREET, SUITE 820, BALTIMORE, MD, 21202
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 4 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

AON RISK SERVICES SOUTH, INC., P O BOX 4900,DEPT 135, SCOTTSDALE, AZ, 852614900

Home company

United States flag Aon Risk Services South, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag Aon Risk Services South, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) details
AON RISK SERVICES SOUTH, INC.AO (North Carolina (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more