Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRILAND FS, INC branch

Company Number
F21925227
Status
Incorporated
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Branch
Branch of Iowa (US) company
Registered Address
  • 5000 THAYER CENTER STE C
  • OAKLAND
  • 21550
  • MD
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AGRILAND FS, INC.
Business Classification Text
03 ORDINARY BUSINESS - STOCK
Agent Name
NORTHWEST REGISTERED AGENT SERVICE, INC
Agent Address
NORTHWEST REGISTERED AGENT SERVICE, INC., 5000 THAYER CENTER STE C, OAKLAND, MD, 21550
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 4 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

AGRILAND FS, INC., 421 N 10TH ST, WINTERSET, IA, 50273

Home company

AGRILAND FS, INC.AG (Iowa (US)) details
AGRILAND FS, INC. (Iowa (US)) details
AGRILAND FS, INC (Iowa (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more