Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMA SYSTEMS, LLC

Company Number
W06001291
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 October 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC LLC
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Registered Address
  • 8160 LARK BROWN ROAD
  • ELKRIDGE
  • 21075
  • MD
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AMA SYSTEMS, LLC.
Business Classification Text
20 ENTITIES OTHER THAN CORPORATIONS
Agent Name
CHRISTOPHER S. YOUNG, ESQ
Agent Address
CHRISTOPHER S. YOUNG, ESQ., SUITE 160, 6310 HILLSIDE COURT, COLUMBIA, MD, 21046
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp...
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 1 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

AMA SYSTEMS, LLC, 9590 LYNN BUFF COURT, SUITE 16, LAUREL, MD, 20723

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up