Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREAT NORTHERN NEKOOSA CORPORATION

Company Number
18980004D
Native Company Number
18980004 D
Status
Redomestication
Incorporation Date
21 October 1898 (about 124 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • GREAT NORTHERN PAPER COMPANY
  • NORTHERN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY
Alternative Names
  • T.S. PINKHAM (trading name)
  • PINKHAM LUMBER (trading name)
  • GREAT NORTHERN PAPER COMPANY (trading name)
Business Classification Text
DISTRIBUTES AND SELLS PAPER RELATED PRODUCTS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 1 May 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch GREAT NORTHERN NEKOOSA CORP. (Massachusetts (US), 24 Feb 2019-16 Oct 2007) details
United States flag inactive branch Great Northern Nekoosa Corporation (Alabama (US), 8 Mar 1966- ) details
United States flag inactive branch GREAT NORTHERN NEKOOSA CORPORATION (Virginia (US), 2 Aug 1994- 2 Feb 2007) details
United States flag inactive branch GREAT NORTHERN NEKOOSA CORPORATION (New Hampshire (US), 6 Sep 1985-26 Jun 2008) details
United States flag inactive branch GREAT NORTHERN NEKOOSA CORPORATION (Maryland (US), 12 Apr 1971- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PINKHAM LUMBER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 1988-12-27 1995-07-03 historic details
NORLITE United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1988-04-26 1994-10-31 historic details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1976-12-07 historic details
TWIN BEAR United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 1967-04-25 2012-07-02 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up