Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUN SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION

Company Number
19150001B
Native Company Number
19150001 B
Status
Inactive Unknown Reason
Incorporation Date
24 February 1915 (almost 108 years ago)
Company Type
BANK CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • EAGLE SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION
  • FEDERAL LOAN AND BUILDING ASSOCIATION
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 16 Apr 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1981-04-14 1987-10-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up