Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAINE POTATO GROWERS, INC.

Company Number
19320000CP
Native Company Number
19320000CP
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
4 May 1932 (over 90 years ago)
Company Type
COOPERATIVE CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • PRESQUE ISLE POTATO GROWERS' ASSOCIATION
Alternative Names
  • M P G TRUCK & TRACTOR (trading name)
  • MPG INTERNATIONAL (trading name)
  • MAINE BAG COMPANY (trading name)
Agent Name
BRENT A.YORK
Agent Address
PO BOX 271 PRESQUE ISLE, ME 04769
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 24 May 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SERVES THE NEEDS OF MAINE United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2004-11-30 details
MPG Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31, 35 2004-11-30 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31, 35 2004-11-30 details
MPG SERVES THE NEEDS OF MAINE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2004-07-20 details
MPG CO-OPERATIVE FARM SERVICE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 1952-03-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up