Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COMMUNITY HEALTH AND COUNSELING SERVICES nonprofit

Company Number
19490076ND
Native Company Number
19490076ND
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
1 January 1894 (almost 129 years ago)
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATED CHARITIES OF BANGOR
  • BANGOR FAMILY WELFARE SOCIETY
  • FAMILY AND CHILD SERVICES OF BANGOR
  • THE COUNSELING CENTER
  • COMMUNITY HEALTH & COUNSELING SERVICES
Alternative Names
  • NEW HOPE HOSPICE (trading name)
Agent Name
DALE A. HAMILTON
Agent Address
PO BOX 425 BANGOR, ME 04402 0425
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 1 May 2021

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

42 CEDAR ST, BANGOR, ME, 044016433

Branches

United States flag inactive branch COMMUNITY HEALTH AND COUNSELING SERVICES (Massachusetts (US), 28 Jul 2019-31 Mar 2008) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CARING AND SERVING SINCE 1883 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1995-09-12 2020-04-17 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up