Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DEERING ICE CREAM CORP.

Company Number
19560040D
Native Company Number
19560040 D
Status
Excused
Incorporation Date
30 January 1956 (almost 67 years ago)
Company Type
Business Corporation
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • THE CHARLES STICKNEY COMPANY
Alternative Names
  • STICKNEY COMPANY (trading name)
Business Classification Text
MANUFACTURING ICE CREAM PRODUCTS.
Agent Name
PHILIP H. GLEASON
Agent Address
100 MIDDLE STREET, PO BOX 9729, PORTLAND, ME, 04104-5029
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 1 May 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch DEERING ICE CREAM CORPORATION (Massachusetts (US), 25 Apr 2019-14 Nov 1994) details
United States flag inactive branch DEERING ICE CREAM CORP. (New Hampshire (US), 4 Apr 1983- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
DEERING THE CREAM OF CREAMS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30 1984-09-18 1991-02-11 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up