Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNUM LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA

Company Number
19660001I
Native Company Number
19660001 I
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
INSURANCE CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Registered Address
  • C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY, 45 MEMORIAL CIRCLE
  • AUGUSTA
  • 04330
  • ME
  • US
Previous Names
  • COMMUNITY LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
  • UNIONMUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA
  • UNIONMUTUAL STOCK LIFE INSURANCE CO. OF AMERICA
Business Classification Text
INSURANCE
Agent Name
SEVERIN M BELIVEAU
Agent Address
C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 45 MEMORIAL CIRCLE AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 15 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY, 45 MEMORIAL CIRCLE, AUGUSTA, ME, 04330, US


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300I5L8T77UM25M66 historic details

Parent companies

United States flag UNUM GROUP (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag UNUM GROUP (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag UNUM GROUP (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag UNUM GROUP (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag UNUM GROUP (Delaware (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
UCS UNUM COMMUNICATION SERVICES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1994-05-03 2001-05-12 historic details
UNIONMUTUAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1972-09-12 historic details
UNIONMUTUAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1972-09-12 historic details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1972-09-12 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up