Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CATHOLIC CHARITIES MAINE nonprofit

Company Number
19670049ND
Native Company Number
19670049ND
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
1 August 1967 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • DIOCESAN BUREAU OF HUMAN RELATIONS SERVICES, INC.
  • DIOCESAN HUMAN RELATIONS SERVICES, INC.
Alternative Names
  • JESSIE ALBERT MEMORIAL DENTAL CENTER (trading name)
  • JESSIE ALBERT MEMORIAL CLINIC (trading name)
  • DIOCESAN HUMAN RELATIONS SERVICES (trading name)
Agent Name
DOUGLAS P. CURRIER
Agent Address
PO BOX 586 PORTLAND, ME 04112 0586
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CATHOLIC CHARITIES MAINE

see all filings

Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 10 May 2021

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

307 CONGRESS ST, PORTLAND, ME, 041013638

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 2077818550

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FIKIRIA A CREATIVE MARKETPLACE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2020-02-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up