Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARTIN'S POINT HEALTH CARE, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
19710057ND
Native Company Number
19710057ND
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
20 May 1971 (over 51 years ago)
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • PENOBSCOT BAY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC.
  • PENOBSCOT BAY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES
Alternative Names
  • PENOBSCOT BAY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES, INC. (trading name)
  • PENOBSCOT BAY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES (trading name)
  • MARTIN'S POINT HEALTH CARE CENTER (trading name)
  • COASTAL HEALTH SERVICE (trading name)
  • HEALTHMED (trading name)
  • HEALTHWORKS (trading name)
Agent Name
ERIC D. ALTHOLZ
Agent Address
P.O. BOX 586 PORTLAND, ME 04112 0586
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 10 May 2021

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

331 VERANDA ST STE 1, PORTLAND, ME, 041035544

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 2072536168

Branches

United States flag branch MARTIN'S POINT HEALTH CARE, INC. (Ohio (US), 17 Jan 2023-17 Jan 2028) details
United States flag branch nonprofit Martins Point Health Care Inc. (Pennsylvania (US), 15 Dec 2016- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit Martins Point Health Care Inc. (Pennsylvania (US), 15 Dec 2016- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit MARTIN'S POINT USFHP (New York (US), 1 Nov 2006- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit MARTIN'S POINT HEALTH CARE, INC. (Vermont (US), 18 Jul 2005- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
GENERATIONS ADVANTAGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2019-03-19 details
MYMARTINSPOINT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2014-10-28 details
MARTIN'S POINT HEALTHCARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 44 2012-05-08 details
IT'S YOUR HEALTH. THAT'S THE POINT. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2012-05-22 2018-12-28 historic details
POWERED BY MARTIN'S POINT HEALTH CARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2011-12-06 2018-07-13 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up