Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GROWTH COUNCIL OF OXFORD HILLS nonprofit

Company Number
19710089ND
Native Company Number
19710089ND
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NON-PROFIT CORPORATION (UNDER TITLE 13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Registered Address
  • 19 MARKET SQUARE, C/O COMMUNITY CONCEPTS
  • SOUTH PARIS
  • 04281
  • ME
  • US
Previous Names
  • GROWTH FINANCE CORPORATION OF OXFORD HILLS
  • OXFORD HILLS AREA DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  • WESTERN MAINE FINANCE
Alternative Names
  • ENTERPRISEMAINE.COM (trading name)
  • WESTERN MAINE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION (trading name)
  • WESTERN MAINE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (trading name)
  • WESTERN MAINE FINANCE (trading name)
Business Classification Text
TO IMPROVE AND INCREASE EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES BY PERFORMING ANY OR ALL OF THE FUNCTIONS NECESSARY TO FOSTER, ENCOURAGE, ASSIST THE LOCATION...ETC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 15 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

P.O. BOX 278, SOUTH PARIS, ME, 04281, US

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MAINE DISCOVERY STORE United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2000-12-12 details
ENTERPRISEMAINE United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2002-10-15 2009-05-23 historic details
ENTERPRISEMAINE.COM United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2002-10-08 2009-05-16 historic details
MAINE DISCOVERIES United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2002-04-23 2009-01-31 historic details
BUILDING TOMORROW'S ECONOMY TODAY United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2001-01-16 2011-08-19 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 26 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up