Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PACIFIC POWER & LIGHT COMPANY

Company Number
19821025D
Native Company Number
19821025 D
Status
Excused
Incorporation Date
27 January 1982 (almost 41 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • PACIFIC AMERICAN COMMUNICATIONS AND ENERGY GROUP, INC.
Agent Name
MICHAEL DUNN
Agent Address
C/O PACIFICORP 825 NE MULTNOMAH - SUITE 600 PORTLAND, OR 97232
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 23 May 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch PACIFIC POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY (Idaho (US), 28 Jul 1910- 2 Sep 1930) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CHARTING YOUR COURSE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 1984-07-31 1992-11-04 historic details
CHARTING YOUR COURSE United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 1984-07-31 1992-11-04 historic details
ENERGY WISE HOME United States Patent and Trademark Office 1981-06-23 1987-12-31 historic details
E Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1980-12-16 1987-05-01 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up