Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAMP SUNSHINE AT SEBAGO LAKE, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
19850042ND
Native Company Number
19850042ND
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
10 September 1984 (about 38 years ago)
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • POINT SEBAGO CAMP SUNSHINE FOUNDATION
  • POINT SEBAGO CAMP SUNSHINE
Alternative Names
  • CAMP SUNSHINE AT SEBAGO LAKE, INC. - CANCELLED (trading name)
  • POINT SEBAGO CAMP SUNSHINE, INC. (trading name)
Agent Name
MICHAEL KATZ
Agent Address
35 ACADIA ROAD CASCO, ME 04015
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 10 May 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FREEZIN' FOR A REASON Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2007-09-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up