Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADIA AUTO AUCTIONS

Company Number
19861291D
Native Company Number
19861291 D
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Registered Address
  • 84 HARLOW STREET
  • BANGOR
  • 04401
  • ME
  • US
Previous Names
  • ACADIA AUTO GROUP, INCORPORATED
  • ACADIA AUTO WORLD, INC.
Alternative Names
  • ACADIA AUTO AUCTION-CANCELLED (trading name)
  • PORT CITY AUTO AUCTION (trading name)
Business Classification Text
AUCTION BUSINESS
Agent Name
ALLISON A. ECONOMY
Agent Address
P.O. BOX 1401, BANGOR, ME, 04402-1401, US
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 15 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

P.O. BOX 1401, BANGOR, ME, 04402-1401, US

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SUNSET SALE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2013-08-06 2020-03-13 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 26 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up