Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREAT COVE BOAT CLUB nonprofit

Company Number
19870415ND
Native Company Number
19870415ND
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
16 April 1987 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • PORTSMOUTH HARBOR ASSOCIATION
Alternative Names
  • GREAT COVE BOAT CLUB - CANCELLED (trading name)
Agent Name
DAVID P. SILK
Agent Address
P. O. BOX 7320 PORTLAND, ME 04112
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for GREAT COVE BOAT CLUB

see all filings

Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 8 May 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
GREAT COVE BOAT CLUB Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2002-01-15 2008-10-17 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up