Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DIRIGO INVESTMENTS, INC.

Company Number
19901644D
Native Company Number
19901644 D
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Registered Address
  • 82 MAIN STREET
  • BAR HARBOR
  • 04609
  • ME
  • US
Previous Names
  • WINSLOW HOLDING CO., INC.
Business Classification Text
BROKER/DEALER
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 15 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

135 HIGH STREET, ELLSWORTH ME 04605

P.O. BOX 400, BAR HARBOR, ME, 04609-0400, US

Official Register Entries

register id: 866989

Branches

United States flag branch Dirigo Investments, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch Dirigo Investments, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) details

Parent companies

United States flag BTI FINANCIAL GROUP (Maine (US)) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 26 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up