Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FROZEN DESSERTS, INC.

Company Number
19920096D
Native Company Number
19920096 D
Status
Excused
Incorporation Date
23 July 1991 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • I.A., INC.
Agent Name
HUGO A. OLORE, JR
Agent Address
135 WALTON STREET PORTLAND, ME 04102
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 19 May 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch FROZEN DESSERTS, INC. (Massachusetts (US), 26 Feb 2019-31 Aug 1998) details
United States flag inactive branch FROZEN DESSERTS, INC. (Florida (US), 11 Jun 1993- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Frozen Desserts, Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 12 Apr 1993- 7 Oct 1996) details
United States flag inactive branch FROZEN DESSERTS, INC. (New York (US), 24 Mar 1993-29 Dec 1999) details
United States flag inactive branch FROZEN DESSERTS, INC. (New Hampshire (US), 9 Mar 1993- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SLENDER SNACKS United States Patent and Trademark Office 30 1995-01-17 2002-01-26 historic details
DEERING ICE CREAM THE CREAM OF CREAMS SINCE 1886 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30 1994-09-13 2001-09-30 historic details
DEERING Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1988-03-01 2008-12-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up