Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GULF OF MAINE RESEARCH INSTITUTE nonprofit

Company Number
19940374ND
Native Company Number
19940374ND
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
15 April 1994 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • GULF OF MAINE AQUARIUM
  • GULF OF MAINE AQUARIUM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
  • GULF OF MAINE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Alternative Names
  • GULF OF MAINE SASHIMI COMPANY-CANCELLED (trading name)
  • GULF OF MAINE SASHIMI-CANCELLED (trading name)
  • GULF OF MAINE AQUARIUM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (trading name)
  • GULF OF MAINE RESEARCH LABORATORY (trading name)
  • GULF OF MAINE AQUARIUM (trading name)
  • GULF OF MAINE INSTITUTE (trading name)
Agent Name
DONALD W. PERKINS, JR
Agent Address
350 COMMERCIAL STREET PORTLAND, ME 04101
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 24 May 2021

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

350 COMMERCIAL ST, PORTLAND, ME, 041014660

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 2072281634

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
GULF OF MAINE WWW.GMRI.ORG RESPONSIBLY HARVESTED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 2012-05-29 details
LABVENTURE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2010-08-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up