Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP AIR GROUP, INC.

Company Number
19960928D
Native Company Number
19960928 D
Status
Administratively Suspended
Incorporation Date
14 November 1995 (about 27 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • JETEX
Alternative Names
  • ISLAND AVIATION (trading name)
  • AMERIGO (trading name)
  • CHARTER FLEET INTERNATIONAL (trading name)
Agent Name
CHARLES P. BACALL
Agent Address
ONE PORTLAND SQUARE P.O. BOX 586 PORTLAND, ME 04112 0586
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 8 May 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CHARTER FLEET INTERNATIONAL United States Patent and Trademark Office 39 1999-03-23 2005-12-31 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up