Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STERLING ROPE COMPANY, INC.

Company Number
19961892D
Native Company Number
19961892 D
Status
Redomestication
Incorporation Date
11 March 1996 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • RFH, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 19 May 2021

Branches

United States flag branch STERLING ROPE COMPANY, INC. (Washington (US), 18 Mar 2019- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 22, 28 2016-03-29 details
STERLING Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 22, 28 2016-03-29 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up